HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Boehmeria japonica

false nettle

Species Record #: gw1005534

[See Page for Genus Boehmeria]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Boehmeria

Family: Urticaceae

Author: Miq.

Synonyms: Boehmeria spicata; Urtica japonica

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Boehmeria japonica

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plants For A Future X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.