HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Boehmeria nivea

Chinese grass; ramie

Species Record #: gw1005538

[See Page for Genus Boehmeria]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Boehmeria

Family: Urticaceae

Author: (L.) Gaud.

Synonyms: Ramium niveum; Urtica nivea

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Boehmeria nivea

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plants For A Future X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 EEBC - UC XX  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.