HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Boswellia sacra

frankincense

Species Record #: gw1005613

[See Page for Genus Boswellia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Boswellia

Family: Burseraceae

Author: Flueckiger

Synonyms: Boswellia carteri

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Boswellia sacra

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 MOBOT: Köhler  X  
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.