HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Botrychium lunaria

common moonwort

Species Record #: gw1005655

[See Page for Genus Botrychium]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Botrychium

Family: Ophioglossaceae

Author: (L.) Sw.

Synonyms: Botrychium lunaria var. onondagense; Botrychium onondagense

What do these terms mean?

Botrychium lunaria
   by Aaron_UK
Add your comments and/or image on Botrychium lunaria

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database XX  
 EthnobotDB X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 Project Runeberg: Lindman  X  
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.