HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Bouteloua eriopoda

black grama

Species Record #: gw1005699

[See Page for Genus Bouteloua]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Bouteloua

Family: Gramineae

Author: (Torr.) Torr.

Synonyms: Chondrosum eriopodum

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Bouteloua eriopoda

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 PU NewCROP X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.