HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Bouteloua gracilis

blue grama; mosquito grass

Species Record #: gw1005700

[See Page for Genus Bouteloua]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Bouteloua

Family: Gramineae

Author: (Willd. ex Kunth) Lag. ex Griffiths

Synonyms: Bouteloua gracilis var. stricta; Bouteloua oligostachya; Chondrosum gracile; Chondrosum oligostachyum

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Bouteloua gracilis

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database XX  
 EthnobotDB X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 PU NewCROP X   
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 Kansas Wildflowers & Grasses  X  
 Noble Foundation  X  
 Pennard Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.