HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Brugmansia suaveolens

angelstears

Species Record #: gw1006096

[See Page for Genus Brugmansia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Brugmansia

Family: Solanaceae

Author: (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Bercht. & K. Presl

Synonyms: Datura suaveolens

What do these terms mean?

Brugmansia suaveolens
   by AngelTrumpeteer
      more images...
Remarks:
These are the first blooms on a 2 year old plant. "Jean Pasco"

    by AngelTrumpeteer    more remarks...

Ratings
overall9.0
how easy  9.7
flower9.3
foliage7.7
propagate10.0
fragrance9.3
Add your comments and/or image on Brugmansia suaveolens

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 EEBC - UC XX  
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
 GardenMakers    X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.