HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Calyptocarpus vialis

straggler daisy

Species Record #: gw1006985

[See Page for Genus Calyptocarpus]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Calyptocarpus

Family: Compositae

Author: Less.

Synonyms: Synedrella vialis; Synedrellopsis grisebachii auct. non

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Calyptocarpus vialis

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
 Noble Foundation  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.