HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Calyptronoma rivalis

Puerto Rico manac

Species Record #: gw1007000

[See Page for Genus Calyptronoma]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Calyptronoma

Family: Palmae

Author: (O.F. Cook) Bailey

Synonyms: Calyptrogyne rivalis

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Calyptronoma rivalis

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Virtual Palm Encyc XX  
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.