HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Camassia scilloides
 by Barry Glick: SF&G
Camassia scilloides

Atlantic camas; eastern camass; wild hyacinth; meadow hyacinth; indigo squill

Species Record #: gw1007076

[See Page for Genus Camassia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

Botanical Information:

Genus: Camassia

Family: Hyacinthaceae

Author: (Raf.) Cory

Synonyms: Camassia esculenta; Quamasia hyacinthina

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Camassia scilloides

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database XX  
 Plants For A Future X   
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
 Noble Foundation  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.