HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Cardamine concatenata
 by Barry Glick: SF&G
Cardamine concatenata

cutleaf toothwort; cut-leaved toothwort

Species Record #: gw1007440

[See Page for Genus Cardamine]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

Botanical Information:

Genus: Cardamine

Family: Cruciferae

Author: (Michx.) Sw.

Synonyms: Cardamine laciniata; Dentaria concatenata; Dentaria concatenata var. coalescens; Dentaria laciniata; Dentaria laciniata var. integra

What do these terms mean?

Cardamine concatenata
   by ferncreek
      more images...
Remarks:
This native likes a woodsy environment.

    by Terramadre

Add your comments and/or image on Cardamine concatenata

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.