HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Carex atratiformis

black sedge

Species Record #: gw1007583

[See Page for Genus Carex]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Carex

Family: Cyperaceae

Author: Britt.

Synonyms: Carex atrata

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Carex atratiformis

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Project Runeberg: Lindman  X  
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.