HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Carex grayi
 by Barry Glick: SF&G
Carex grayi

Gray's sedge; mace sedge

Species Record #: gw1007766

[See Page for Genus Carex]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

Botanical Information:

Genus: Carex

Family: Cyperaceae

Author: Carey

Synonyms: Carex asa-grayi Bailey; Carex grayi var. hispidula

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Carex grayi

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database XX  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.