HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Carica pubescens

mountain papaya; mountain pawpaw

Species Record #: gw1008254

[See Page for Genus Carica]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Carica

Family: Caricaceae

Author: (A. DC.) Solms-Laub.

Synonyms: Carica candamarcensis; Carica pubescens

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Carica pubescens

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 PU NewCROP X   
 Ani Direct    X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.