HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Carya illinoensis

pecan

Species Record #: gw1008321

[See Page for Genus Carya]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Carya

Family: Juglandaceae

Author: K.Koch.

Synonyms: Carya pecan; Juglans illinoensis; Carya illinoensis; C. oliviformis; Hicoria pecan

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Carya illinoensis

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plants For A Future X   
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
 Noble Foundation  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.