HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Castilleja purpurea var. citrina

prairie Indian paintbrush

Species Record #: gw1008533

[See Page for Genus Castilleja]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Castilleja

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Author: (Pennell) Shinners

Synonyms: Castilleja citrina; Castilleja labiata

What do these terms mean?

Castilleja purpurea var. citrina
   by Aaron_UK
Add your comments and/or image on Castilleja purpurea var. citrina

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database XX  
 Noble Foundation  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.