HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Casuarina equisetifolia

beach sheoak; horsetail tree; mile tree; southern ironwood

Species Record #: gw1008570

[See Page for Genus Casuarina]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Casuarina

Family: Casuarinaceae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Casuarina litorea

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Casuarina equisetifolia

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 PU NewCROP X   
 EEBC - UC XX  
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
 Ani Direct    X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.