HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Cerastium glomeratum

sticky chickweed

Species Record #: gw1009015

[See Page for Genus Cerastium]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Cerastium

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Author: Thuill.

Synonyms: Cerastium acutatum; Cerastium glomeratum var. apetalum; Cerastium viscosum auct. non

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Cerastium glomeratum

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
 Noble Foundation  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.