HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Tanacetum cinerariifolium

pyrethrum; dalmatia pyrethrum; dalmation pellitory

Species Record #: gw1009724

[See Page for Genus Tanacetum]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Tanacetum

Family: Compositae

Author: (Trevir.) Schultz-Bip.

Synonyms: Pyrethrum cinerariifolium; Chrysanthemum cinerariifolium

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Tanacetum cinerariifolium

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Rock Garden PD X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 MOBOT: Köhler  X  
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.