HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Cicuta douglasii

western water hemlock

Species Record #: gw1009824

[See Page for Genus Cicuta]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Cicuta

Family: Apiaceae

Author: (DC.) Coult. & Rose

Synonyms: Cicuta maculata var. californica

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Cicuta douglasii

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Guide to Poisonous Plants XX  
 PLANTS Database XX  
 EthnobotDB X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.