HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Cnicus benedictus

blessed thistle

Species Record #: gw1010647

[See Page for Genus Cnicus]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Cnicus

Family: Compositae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Centaurea benedicta; Cirsium pugnax

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Cnicus benedictus

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 PU NewCROP X   
 MOBOT: Köhler  X  
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.