HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Cochlearia groenlandica

Danish scurvygrass

Species Record #: gw1010688

[See Page for Genus Cochlearia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Cochlearia

Family: Cruciferae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Cochlearia officinalis ssp. arctica; Cochlearia officinalis var. arctica; Cochlearia officinalis ssp. groenlandica; Cochlearia officinalis ssp. oblongifolia; Cochleariopsis groenlandica; Cochleariopsis groenlandica ssp. arctica; Cochleariopsis groenlandica ssp. oblongifolia

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Cochlearia groenlandica

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.