HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Commelina erecta var. angustifolia

whitemouth dayflower

Species Record #: gw1010907

[See Page for Genus Commelina]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Commelina

Family: Commelinaceae

Author: (Michx.) Fern.

Synonyms: Commelina angustifolia; Commelina crispa; Commelina erecta var. crispa; Commelina nashii

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Commelina erecta var. angustifolia

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Plants For A Future X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.