HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Commelina rufipes var. glabrata

cojite blanco

Species Record #: gw1010914

[See Page for Genus Commelina]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Commelina

Family: Commelinaceae

Author: (D. Hunt) Faden & D. Hunt

Synonyms: Athyrocarpus persicariifolius; Commelinopsis persicariifolia; Phaeosphaerion persicariifolium

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Commelina rufipes var. glabrata

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.