HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Consolida ajacis

doubtful knight's spur; giant larkspur

Species Record #: gw1010969

[See Page for Genus Consolida]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Consolida

Family: Ranunculaceae

Author: (L.) Schur

Synonyms: Consolida ambigua; Delphinium ajacis; Delphinium ambiguum

What do these terms mean?

Consolida ajacis
   by starmoon
      more images...
Ratings
overall9.5
how easy  10.0
flower9.5
foliage9.0
propagate9.5
fragrancen/a
Add your comments and/or image on Consolida ajacis

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 American Meadows  X X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.