HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Coreopsis lanceolata

lanceleaf tickseed

Species Record #: gw1011163

[See Page for Genus Coreopsis]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Coreopsis

Family: Compositae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Coreopsis crassifolia; Coreopsis heterogyna; Coreopsis lanceolata var. villosa

What do these terms mean?

Coreopsis lanceolata
   by JPapillon
Remarks:
Grows and reseeds very easily. Seeking to tone down the yellow in my garden, I would like to trade these out to a new home. Please see my trade list.

    by JPapillon    more remarks...

Ratings
overall10.0
how easy  10.0
flower9.0
foliage6.0
propagate10.0
fragrancen/a
Add your comments and/or image on Coreopsis lanceolata

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Rock Garden PD X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 OSU Plant Dictionary  X  
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
 Noble Foundation  X  
 American Meadows  X X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.