HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Corylus americana

American hazelnut

Species Record #: gw1011299

[See Page for Genus Corylus]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Corylus

Family: Corylaceae

Author: Walt.

Synonyms: Corylus americana var. indehiscens

What do these terms mean?

Corylus americana
   by Terramadre
Remarks:
Multi stemmed shrub. Grow in full sun to part shade.

    by Terramadre

Add your comments and/or image on Corylus americana

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plants For A Future X   
 EEBC - UC XX  
 PLANTS Database XX  
 Ani Direct    X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.