HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Coryphantha scheeri var. scheeri

Scheer's beehive cactus

Species Record #: gw1011334

[See Page for Genus Coryphantha]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Coryphantha

Family: Cactaceae

Author: (Muehlenpfordt) L. Benson

Synonyms: Coryphantha muehlenpfordtii; Mammillaria scheeri

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Coryphantha scheeri var. scheeri

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 NM Rare Plants XX  
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.