HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Crocus flavus

yellow crocus

Species Record #: gw1011737

[See Page for Genus Crocus]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Crocus

Family: Iridaceae

Author: Weston

Synonyms: Crocus maesiacus

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Crocus flavus

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.