HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Cucurbita foetidissima

Missouri gourd; buffalo gourd; stinking gourd; calabazilla; foetid wild pumpkin

Species Record #: gw1012078

[See Page for Genus Cucurbita]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Cucurbita

Family: Cucurbitaceae

Author: Kunth

Synonyms: Pepo foetidissima

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Cucurbita foetidissima

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plants For A Future X   
 PLANTS Database XX  
 PU NewCROP X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
 Noble Foundation  X  
 Deatriste Seeds    X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.