HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Curcuma longa

common turmeric

Species Record #: gw1012136

[See Page for Genus Curcuma]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Curcuma

Family: Zingiberaceae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Curcuma domestica

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Curcuma longa

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PU NewCROP X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 MOBOT: Köhler  X  
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.