HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Cynanchum atratum

Species Record #: gw1012422

[See Page for Genus Cynanchum]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Cynanchum

Family: Asclepiadaceae

Author: Bunge.

Synonyms: Vincetoxicum atratum

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Cynanchum atratum

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plants For A Future X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.