HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Cynanchum utahense

Utah swallowwort

Species Record #: gw1012449

[See Page for Genus Cynanchum]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Cynanchum

Family: Asclepiadaceae

Author: (Engelm.) Woods.

Synonyms: Astephanus utahensis

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Cynanchum utahense

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.