HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Dalea multiflora

roundhead prairieclover

Species Record #: gw1012908

[See Page for Genus Dalea]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Dalea

Family: Leguminosae-Papilionoideae

Author: (Nutt.) Shinners

Synonyms: Petalostemon multiflorus

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Dalea multiflora

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
 Kansas Wildflowers & Grasses  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.