HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Datura wrightii

sacred thornapple

Species Record #: gw1013012

[See Page for Genus Datura]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Datura

Family: Solanaceae

Author: Regel

Synonyms: Datura metel var. quinquecuspida; Datura meteloides

What do these terms mean?

Remarks:
DAtura is very poisonoue and should be kept way from children.

    by BCUBED    more remarks...

Ratings
overall10.0
how easy  10.0
flower9.5
foliage9.0
propagate10.0
fragrance10.0
Add your comments and/or image on Datura wrightii

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Guide to Poisonous Plants XX  
 Rock Garden PD X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.