HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Delphinium carolinianum ssp. virescens

Carolina larkspur

Species Record #: gw1013072

[See Page for Genus Delphinium]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Delphinium

Family: Ranunculaceae

Author: (Nutt.) Brooks

Synonyms: Delphinium albescens; Delphinium carolinianum ssp. penardii; Delphinium penardii; Delphinium virescens; Delphinium virescens var. macroceratilis; Delphinium virescens var. penardii; Delphinium virescens ssp. penardii

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Delphinium carolinianum ssp. virescens

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Noble Foundation  X  
 Kansas Wildflowers & Grasses  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.