HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Dendranthema morifolium

florist's daisy

Species Record #: gw1013177

[See Page for Genus Dendranthema]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Dendranthema

Family: Compositae

Author: (Ramat.) Tzvelev

Synonyms: Chrysanthemum morifolium

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Dendranthema morifolium

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 Clemson U X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.