HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Draba alpina

alpine whitlowgrass

Species Record #: gw1014049

[See Page for Genus Draba]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Draba

Family: Cruciferae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Draba alpina var. nana; Draba eschscholtzii; Draba micropetala; Draba pilosa

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Draba alpina

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Rock Garden PD X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 Project Runeberg: Lindman  X  
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.