HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Dracopis amplexicaulis

clasping coneflower

Species Record #: gw1014226

[See Page for Genus Dracopis]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Dracopis

Family: Compositae

Author: (Vahl) Cass.

Synonyms: Rudbeckia amplexicaulis

What do these terms mean?

Dracopis amplexicaulis
   by starmoon
Ratings
overall8.0
how easy  10.0
flower8.0
foliage8.0
propagate10.0
fragrancen/a
Add your comments and/or image on Dracopis amplexicaulis

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 American Meadows  X X
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
 Noble Foundation  X  
 Kansas Wildflowers & Grasses  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.