HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Drosera filiformis var. tracyi

Tracy's sundew

Species Record #: gw1014250

[See Page for Genus Drosera]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Drosera

Family: Droseraceae

Author: (Macfarlane) Diels

Synonyms: Drosera tracyi

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Drosera filiformis var. tracyi

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Peter Pauls   XX
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.