HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Eleusine indica

Indian goosegrass; wire grass; yard grass

Species Record #: gw1014794

[See Page for Genus Eleusine]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Eleusine

Family: Gramineae

Author: (L.) Gaertn.

Synonyms: Cynosurus indicus

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Eleusine indica

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plants For A Future X   
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 PLANTS Database XX  
 NJ Weed Gallery XX  
 Noble Foundation  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.