HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Enemion biternatum
 by Barry Glick: SF&G
Enemion biternatum

eastern false rue anemone

Species Record #: gw1014998

[See Page for Genus Enemion]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

Botanical Information:

Genus: Enemion

Family: Ranunculaceae

Author: Raf.

Synonyms: Isopyrum biternatum

What do these terms mean?

Enemion biternatum
   by motria
      more images...
Remarks:
Seen growing in Chicago forest preserve.

    by motria    more remarks...

Ratings
overalln/a
how easy  n/a
flower10.0
foliage9.0
propagaten/a
fragrancen/a
Add your comments and/or image on Enemion biternatum

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Rock Garden PD X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.