HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Equisetum hyemale var. affine

scouringrush horsetail

Species Record #: gw1015200

[See Page for Genus Equisetum]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Equisetum

Family: Equisetaceae

Author: (Engelm.) A.A. Eat.

Synonyms: Equisetum affine; Equisetum hyemale ssp. affine; Equisetum hyemale var. californicum; Equisetum hyemale var. pseudohyemale; Equisetum hyemale var. robustum; Equisetum praealtum; Equisetum robustum; Hippochaete hyemalis ssp. affinis

What do these terms mean?

Equisetum hyemale var. affine
   by Bug_Girl
Add your comments and/or image on Equisetum hyemale var. affine

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.