HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Equisetum laevigatum

smooth horsetail

Species Record #: gw1015202

[See Page for Genus Equisetum]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Equisetum

Family: Equisetaceae

Author: A. Braun

Synonyms: Equisetum funstonii; Equisetum kansanum; Equisetum laevigatum ssp. funstonii; Hippochaete laevigata

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Equisetum laevigatum

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.