HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Equisetum variegatum var. variegatum

variegated scouringrush

Species Record #: gw1015211

[See Page for Genus Equisetum]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Equisetum

Family: Equisetaceae

Author: Schleich. ex F. Weber & D.M.H. Mohr

Synonyms: Equisetum variegatum var. anceps; Hippochaete variegata

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Equisetum variegatum var. variegatum

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.