HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Equisetum x nelsonii

Nelson's horsetail

Species Record #: gw1015218

[See Page for Genus Equisetum]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Equisetum

Family: Equisetaceae

Author: (A.A. Eat.) Schaffn. (pro sp.)

Synonyms: Equisetum variegatum var. nelsonii

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Equisetum x nelsonii

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.