HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Ericameria bloomeri

rabbitbush heathgoldenrod

Species Record #: gw1015369

[See Page for Genus Ericameria]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Ericameria

Family: Compositae

Author: (Gray) J.F. Macbr.

Synonyms: Haplopappus bloomeri; Haplopappus bloomeri var. angustatus; Haplopappus bloomeri ssp. sonnei; Haplopappus bloomeri var. sonnei

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Ericameria bloomeri

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Rock Garden PD X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.