HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Ericameria ericoides

California heathgoldenrod; mock heather

Species Record #: gw1015382

[See Page for Genus Ericameria]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Ericameria

Family: Compositae

Author: (Less.) Jepson

Synonyms: Diplopappus ericoides; Haplopappus ericoides; Haplopappus ericoides ssp. blakei

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Ericameria ericoides

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.