HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Ericameria nauseosa ssp. consimilis var. oreophila

Species Record #: gw1015397

[See Page for Genus Ericameria]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Ericameria

Family: Compositae

Synonyms: Chrysothamnus nauseosus var. artus; Chrysothamnus nauseosus ssp. consimilis; Chrysothamnus nauseosus var. consimilis; Chrysothamnus nauseosus var. oreophilus; Chrysothamnus nauseosus ssp. pinifolius; Ericameria nauseosa var. arta

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Ericameria nauseosa ssp. consimilis var. oreophila

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.