HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Ericameria nauseosa ssp. nauseosa var. glabrata

Species Record #: gw1015402

[See Page for Genus Ericameria]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Ericameria

Family: Compositae

Author: (Nutt.)Greene.

Synonyms: Chrysothamnus graveolens; Chrysothamnus nauseosus var. glabratus; Chrysothamnus nauseosus ssp. graveolens; Chrysothamnus nauseosus var. graveolens; Chrysothamnus nauseosus var. petrophilus

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Ericameria nauseosa ssp. nauseosa var. glabrata

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plants For A Future X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.